Jasmine Oil 5%, 10ml Aromatherapy Essential Oils
Essential Oil of Jasmine
It is loved for its deep, rich, fruity scent, with a tea-like undertone.
Botanical Name: Jasminum officionale
Country of Origin: India
Extraction Method: Solvent
Plant Part: Flowers
Strength of Aroma: Strong
Aromatic Scent: Intense fruity, waxy floral scent
Jasmine Absolute oil is known for its distinctive, exotic aroma used commonly in perfumery. Its aroma is known as an aphrodisiac that increases feelings of intimacy and romance. It is uplifting to the senses and creates a positive atmosphere. Other popular uses include helping refresh the skin when added to skincare products and also soothing a sore throat.
Single Note Pure Essential Oils